Pursuant to Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, no. 196, known as the "Privacy Code", No-Na informs you that your personal data will be processed in full compliance with your privacy. For any further clarification, please refer to the information document below and contact the Managers or the Data Controller of your personal data below.

No-na Registered office, administrative and operational: Via Flavio Biondo, 10
47039 Savignano sul Rubicone (FC)
VAT number and Fiscal Code: 02132890407
Information on the processing of personal data (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)

No-Na, as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data"), hereby informs you that the aforementioned law provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness , transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations laid down therein.

Each treatment is carried out in compliance with the methods set out in articles. 11, 31 and following of the Privacy Code and through the adoption of the minimum security measures provided by the technical specification.

Communication: Your data will be stored at our office and will be communicated exclusively to the competent subjects for the performance of the services necessary for a proper management of the employment relationship, with a guarantee of protection of the rights of the interested party. Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Owner. Dissemination: Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way. Owner: the Data Controller, in accordance with the Law, is No-Na.

You have the right to obtain from the data controller the cancellation, communication, updating, correction, integration of personal data concerning you, as well as in general can exercise all the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code provided in a copy below.

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003: Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Statistics with aggregated data with the last 3 digits of the anonymous IP (Google analitycs).

Purpose of the treatment
According to the needs expressed from time to time by the user who accesses the various sections of the site, the purposes of processing personal data provided directly by users through the completion of online forms may be as follows: a) allow the sending of requests via contact form
b) prior consent of the user and until the revocation of the same, use the services of third parties

Method of treatment
Personal data will be processed in a mainly automated form, with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes.

System log
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this website and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.
COOKIES

Technical cookies:
PHPSESSID expires = At ​​the end of the session; path = /; domain = no-na.it
language expires = 1 month; path = /; domain = no-na.it
Google Analitycs (anonymous IP)

_gat_gtag_UA_115273591_1 = 1 minute; path = /; domain = no-na.it
_gid = 1 day; path = /; domain = no-na.it
_ga = 2 years; path = /; domain = no-na.it
More information on Google Analitycs: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it

 

We use the following cookies after consent:

Facebok: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
Google: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

The cookies issued may vary based on changes made by third parties, which do not have any type of link associated with us.
HOW TO DEACTIVATE THE COOKIES
It is possible to disable cookies directly on your browser.
The procedures listed below are listed below:
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie;
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265
Preferences management: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/